Licensed to Illinois College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 06:35 PM
                      I.C. Early Bird Invite - 1/28/2006                       
                                King Fieldhouse                                
                            Jacksonville, Illinois                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle        7.77       7.50q  1 
  2 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive        7.60       7.62q  2 
  3 Miller, Katie                Iillinois Colleg        7.70       7.71q  3 
  4 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle        7.72       7.73q  5 
  4 Burrus, Annie                Iillinois Colleg        7.74       7.73q  6 
  6 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive        7.77       7.74q  1 
  7 Dunkley, Camille             Greenville Colle        7.70       7.76q  4 
  8 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington Unive        7.78       7.85q  6 
  8 Shumaker, Amanda             Millikin Univers                   7.85q  2 
 10 Yoakum, Chelsey              Central Methodis        8.10       7.87q  2 
 11 Link, Marissa                Iillinois Colleg        7.93       7.88   3 
 12 West, Liz                    Danville Area Co        8.40       7.96   1 
 13 McGeehon, Hollly             Iillinois Colleg        7.97       7.97   4 
 14 Badowski, Natalie            Washington Unive                   8.02   3 
 15 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer                   8.04   4 
 16 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morris Co        8.19       8.13   4 
 17 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer                   8.17   3 
 18 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg        8.23       8.19   5 
 19 Woodward, Courtney           Millikin Univers                   8.29   5 
 20 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine Univ        8.31       8.33   1 
 21 Weisel, Sarah                Central Methodis        8.21       8.35   3 
 22 Nail, Kim                    Millikin Univers                   8.41   6 
 23 Brown, Keely                 Maryville Univer                   8.44   4 
 24 Sullivan, Shilo              Iillinois Colleg        8.03       8.46   2 
 25 Hargrow, Shatora             Greenville Colle        8.29       8.77   6 
 26 Leffler, Simone              Maryville Univer                   9.94   5 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle        7.50       7.52   1   10  
  2 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive        7.62       7.56   1    8  
  3 Burrus, Annie                Iillinois Colleg        7.73       7.69   1    6  
  4 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle        7.73       7.71   1    5  
  5 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive        7.74       7.73   2    4  
  6 Miller, Katie                Iillinois Colleg        7.71       7.75   1    3  
  7 Shumaker, Amanda             Millikin Univers        7.85       7.80   2    2  
  8 Dunkley, Camille             Greenville Colle        7.76      x7.82   2 
  9 Pugatch, Trudi               Washington Unive        7.85      x7.91   2 
 10 Yoakum, Chelsey              Central Methodis        7.87       7.92   2    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Iillinois Colleg       27.47      27.02   1   10  
  2 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle       28.20      27.09   1    8  
  3 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive       27.50      27.47   1    6  
  4 Badowski, Natalie            Washington Unive       27.00      27.54   1    5  
  5 Dunkley, Camille             Greenville Colle       27.58      27.99   1    4  
  6 Burrus, Annie                Iillinois Colleg       28.46      28.08   2    3  
  7 McGeehon, Hollly             Iillinois Colleg       28.80     x28.20   2 
  8 Buchanan, Natasha            Robert Morris Co       29.20      28.95   3    2  
  9 Atwood, Sierra               Danville Area Co       29.00      29.45   3    1  
 10 Hudson, Erika                Robert Morris Co       29.20      29.76   3 
 11 Sara, Stacey                 Benedictine Univ       29.40      29.87   3 
 12 Weisel, Sarah                Central Methodis       28.35      30.11   2 
 13 Nail, Kim                    Millikin Univers                  30.22   4 
 14 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer                  30.30   5 
 15 McNeil, Annie                Iillinois Colleg                 x30.98   5 
 16 Kurt, Sarah                  Benedictine Univ                  31.75   5 
 17 Walker, Meghan               Central Methodis       29.83      31.94   3 
 18 Brown, Keely                 Maryville Univer                  32.80   4 
 19 Leffler, Simone              Maryville Univer                 x37.99   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chester, Shontia             Greenville Colle     1:03.80    1:01.94   1   10  
  2 Wade, Erika                  Washington Unive     1:03.00    1:03.37   1    8  
  3 Cook, Alana                  Iillinois Colleg     1:04.14    1:03.66   1    6  
  4 Garmendia, Cristina          Washington Unive                1:05.16   3    5  
  5 Gregg, Dorothy               Washington Unive     1:03.50   x1:05.65   1 
  6 Butler, Takiyah              Washington Unive     1:04.00   x1:05.98   1 
  7 Smith, Danielle              Iillinois Colleg     1:07.96    1:06.18   2    4  
  8 Atwood, Sierra               Danville Area Co     1:07.00    1:06.26   2    3  
  9 Smith, Heather               Iillinois Colleg     1:08.94   x1:07.34   2 
 10 Norville, Nikki              Iillinois Colleg     1:08.96   x1:07.74   2 
 11 Kurt, Sarah                  Benedictine Univ                1:10.85   3    2  
 -- Woodward, Courtney           Millikin Univers                    DNF   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Maureen              Maryville Univer     5:30.00    5:08.76    10  
  2 Conley, Maggie               Maryville Univer     5:30.00    5:09.37     8  
  3 Hartmann, Abbey              Washington Unive     5:40.00    5:22.73     6  
  4 McKinney, Nichole            Washington Unive                5:32.66     5  
  5 Suddard, Kelsey              Washington Unive               x5:41.11  
  5 Richardson, Rachael          Principia Colleg                5:41.11     4  
  7 Russell, Miranda             Danville Area Co     5:55.00    5:54.84     3  
  8 Virzi, Jamie                 Millikin Univers     5:55.00    5:56.26     2  
  9 Bloemer, Jill                Danville Area Co     5:45.00    6:02.93     1  
 10 Tillett, Georgette           Central Methodis     5:45.00    6:04.41  
 11 Laxton, Angela               Central Methodis     5:45.00    6:05.79  
 12 Hale, Merilee                Principia Colleg                6:08.02  
 13 O'Connor, Jamie              Greenville Colle     5:55.00    6:09.85  
 14 Kravanya, Kim                Iillinois Colleg     6:18.37    6:11.67  
 15 White, Michelle              Benedictine Univ     5:40.00    6:17.67  
 16 Gosch, Kasey                 Millikin Univers     6:06.00    6:18.56  
 17 Bell, Natalie                Iillinois Colleg     6:28.61    6:25.52  
 18 Bendickson, Nicholle         Danville Area Co     6:56.00   x6:42.48  
 19 Duplancich, Michele          Benedictine Univ     6:55.00    6:56.27  
 -- Fiorino, Andrea              Unattached           6:00.00   X6:08.84  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehret, Laura                 Washington Unive     2:19.00    2:25.24    10  
  2 Moreland, Andrea             Washington Unive     2:28.00    2:25.56     8  
  3 Shemyakina, Lyuda            Washington Unive     2:28.00   x2:28.10  
  4 Pettit, Bethany              Greenville Colle     2:34.00    2:34.82     6  
  5 Sullivan, Chelby             Iillinois Colleg     2:38.06    2:37.82     5  
  6 Uribe, Amanda                Millikin Univers                2:39.77     4  
  7 King, Michelle               Millikin Univers     2:37.00    2:40.09     3  
  8 Miller, Hannah               Benedictine Univ     2:45.00    2:41.39     2  
  9 Laxton, Christy              Central Methodis     2:50.00    2:42.15     1  
 10 Russell, Miranda             Danville Area Co     2:45.00    2:42.74  
 11 Gonzales, Cassandra          Millikin Univers     2:42.00   x2:42.97  
 12 Bell, Natalie                Iillinois Colleg     2:46.15    2:44.21  
 13 Kravanya, Kim                Iillinois Colleg     2:46.83   x2:45.39  
 14 Chaplin, Shani               Robert Morris Co     2:50.00    2:46.60  
 15 Farwig, Rebecca              Central Methodis     2:35.00    2:46.79  
 16 Bendickson, Nicholle         Danville Area Co     3:10.00    2:49.94  
 17 White, Michelle              Benedictine Univ     2:50.00    2:51.83  
 18 Duplancich, Michele          Benedictine Univ               x3:12.98  
 -- Wilson, Jen                  Southern Illinoi     2:27.00   X2:29.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Maggie               Maryville Univer    10:30.00   10:32.36    10  
  2 Conley, Maureen              Maryville Univer    10:30.00   10:32.40     8  
  3 Pentak, Kate                 Washington Unive    11:15.00   11:19.99     6  
  4 Davis, Eliza                 Washington Unive    11:15.00   11:22.90     5  
  5 Paulhus, Alexandra           Greenville Colle    11:45.00   11:40.30     4  
  6 Gordon, Kristina             Washington Unive    11:26.00  x11:43.40  
  7 Cors, Taryn                  Greenville Colle    13:15.00   12:35.05     3  
  8 Kotowski, Katie              Washington Unive              x12:42.22  
  9 Superak, Hillary             Washington Unive    11:30.00  x12:51.23  
 10 Comiskey, Theresa            Robert Morris Co    12:40.00   12:58.62     2  
 11 Cartwright, Alex             Iillinois Colleg    13:07.30   13:09.55     1  
 12 Williams, Jessica            Millikin Univers    14:25.00   14:21.93  
 -- Fiorino, Andrea              Unattached          11:30.00  X11:11.04  
 -- Flounders, Kelly             Southern Illinoi    11:15.00  X11:18.06  
 -- Meador, Michelle             Southern Illinoi    11:15.00  X11:38.95  
 -- Briggs, Stacey               Southern Illinoi    11:45.00  X12:04.29  
 -- Christie, Sam                Southern Illinoi    11:45.00  X12:24.39  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington Unive        8.99       8.90q  1 
  2 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg        9.68       9.32q  3 
  3 Green, Lindsay               Greenville Colle        9.30       9.49q  2 
  4 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle        9.68       9.71q  2 
  5 Gregg, Dorothy               Washington Unive                  10.13q  1 
  6 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer                  10.15q  1 
  7 Pallante, Ashley             Southern Illinoi        9.99      10.25q  1 
  8 Lane, Jessica                Washington Unive                  10.45q  3 
  9 Walker, Meghan               Central Methodis       10.37      10.60q  3 
 10 Holmes, Angela               Greenville Colle        9.86      10.66q  1 
 11 Garmendia, Cristina          Washington Unive       10.00      11.22   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wadlington, Danielle         Washington Unive        8.90       9.02   1   10  
  2 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg        9.32       9.28   1    8  
  3 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle        9.71       9.54   1    6  
  4 Green, Lindsay               Greenville Colle        9.49       9.56   1    5  
  5 Holmes, Angela               Greenville Colle       10.66      x9.79   2 
  6 Lane, Jessica                Washington Unive       10.45       9.82   2    4  
  7 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer       10.15       9.99   2    3  
  8 Gregg, Dorothy               Washington Unive       10.13     x10.01   1 
  9 Walker, Meghan               Central Methodis       10.60      10.13   2    2  
 -- Pallante, Ashley             Southern Illinoi       10.25     X10.27   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iillinois College  'A'                            1:50.31    1:50.28    10  
  2 Central Methodist University  'A'                            1:57.80     8  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                        4:10.00    4:05.48   1   10  
  2 Greenville College  'A'                           4:30.00    4:17.69   1    8  
  3 Iillinois College  'A'                            4:23.61    4:17.74   1    6  
  4 Washington University  'C'                        4:21.00   x4:20.86   2 
  5 Washington University  'B'                        4:20.00   x4:25.32   2 
  6 Iillinois College  'B'                                      x4:37.51   2 
  7 Central Methodist University  'A'                 4:25.00    4:44.55   1    5  
  8 Millikin University  'A'                          4:38.24    4:50.10   1    4  
  9 Benedictine University  'A'                       4:50.00    4:52.71   1    3  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Univers       1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00   10  
  2 Alberts, Allison             Washington Unive                  1.52m    4-11.75    8  
  3 Crawford, Bethany            Greenville Colle       1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75    6  
  4 Martin, Erica                Central Methodis       1.50m      1.42m    4-07.75    5  
  5 Williams, Ashley             Iillinois Colleg       1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00    4  
  6 Siebers, Angela              Iillinois Colleg       1.42m      1.32m    4-04.00    3  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgan     Washington Unive                  3.20m   10-06.00   10  
  2 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive                  3.05m   10-00.00    8  
  3 Platt, Lizz                  Central Methodis       3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Lane, Jessica                Washington Unive                xJ3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 McNeil, Annie                Iillinois Colleg       2.74m      2.89m    9-05.75    5  
  6 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer       2.90m      2.73m    8-11.50    4  
  7 Sullivan, Shilo              Iillinois Colleg       2.28m      2.43m    7-11.50    3  
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Link, Marissa                Iillinois Colleg       4.92m      5.06m   16-07.25   10  
  2 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive                  4.90m   16-01.00    8  
  3 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive       5.00m      4.87m   15-11.75    6  
  4 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle       4.87m      4.81m   15-09.50    5  
  5 Williams, Ashley             Iillinois Colleg       4.57m      4.67m   15-04.00    4  
  6 Yoakum, Chelsey              Central Methodis       4.88m      4.59m   15-00.75    3  
  7 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer                  4.49m   14-08.75    2  
  8 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle       4.26m      4.45m   14-07.25    1  
 -- Pallante, Ashley             Southern Illinoi       4.70m     X4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wade, Erika                  Washington Unive                 10.18m   33-04.75   10  
  2 Garmendia, Cristina          Washington Unive                 10.09m   33-01.25    8  
  3 Smith, Leann                 Greenville Colle       9.60m      9.34m   30-07.75    6  
  4 Crawford, Bethany            Greenville Colle       9.60m      9.28m   30-05.50    5  
 -- Pallante, Ashley             Southern Illinoi      10.50m    X10.37m   34-00.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thigpen, Natasha             Danville Area Co      12.62m     12.21m   40-00.75   10  
  2 Meyers, Ashley               Iillinois Colleg      12.30m     12.09m   39-08.00    8  
  3 Winter, Tonya                Millikin Univers      11.91m     12.04m   39-06.00    6  
  4 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville Colle      11.58m     11.95m   39-02.50    5  
  5 Miller, Dechet               Danville Area Co      11.58m     11.87m   38-11.50    4  
  6 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville Colle      12.82m     11.73m   38-06.00    3  
  7 Martin, Delaina              Washington Unive      12.00m     11.67m   38-03.50    2  
  8 May, Allison                 Millikin Univers      10.98m     10.81m   35-05.75    1  
  9 Barnes, Jema                 Millikin Univers                x10.79m   35-05.00 
 10 Rome, Liat                   Washington Unive                 10.67m   35-00.25 
 11 Nicholson, Erin              Danville Area Co      10.41m    x10.12m   33-02.50 
 12 Allen, Alicia                Iillinois Colleg       9.42m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 13 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington Unive                 x9.58m   31-05.25 
 14 Ellis, Kiesha                Robert Morris Co       9.00m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 15 Williams, Lindsey            Central Methodis      10.15m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 16 Bartley, Angela              Central Methodis      10.00m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 17 Jones, Kathy                 Millikin Univers       7.47m     x7.86m   25-09.50 
 18 Kurt, Sarah                  Benedictine Univ       7.70m      7.79m   25-06.75 
 19 Muransky, Dee                Washington Unive                 x7.53m   24-08.50 
 -- Nelson, Susan                Southern Illinoi      12.07m    X11.76m   38-07.00 
 -- Branson, Breanna             Southern Illinoi      13.11m    X12.54m   41-01.75 
 -- DeFevers, Lindsey            Southern Illinoi      13.74m    X12.91m   42-04.25 
 -- Noller, Holly                Southern Illinoi      13.41m    X13.66m   44-09.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Delaina              Washington Unive      15.48m     16.66m   54-08.00   10  
  2 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville Colle      13.41m     14.60m   47-11.00    8  
  3 Meyers, Ashley               Iillinois Colleg      13.19m     14.00m   45-11.25    6  
  4 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville Colle      12.19m     13.91m   45-07.75    5  
  5 Thigpen, Natasha             Danville Area Co      13.46m     13.56m   44-06.00    4  
  6 Verloop, Corrie              Greenville Colle      12.64m    x12.74m   41-09.75 
  7 Blair, Megan                 Central Methodis      12.66m     12.41m   40-08.75    3  
  8 Bartley, Angela              Central Methodis      10.00m     11.93m   39-01.75    2  
  9 Rome, Liat                   Washington Unive                 11.43m   37-06.00    1  
 10 Nicholson, Erin              Danville Area Co       7.92m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 11 Muransky, Dee                Washington Unive                x10.26m   33-08.00 
 12 Williams, Lindsey            Central Methodis                x10.24m   33-07.25 
 13 Allen, Alicia                Iillinois Colleg      10.51m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 Miller, Dechet               Danville Area Co       9.72m     x9.88m   32-05.00 
 15 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington Unive      11.00m     x9.83m   32-03.00 
 16 Mullen, Kelly                Greenville Colle       9.14m     x9.09m   29-10.00 
 17 Wilkins, Amanda              Danville Area Co       6.40m     x9.07m   29-09.25 
 18 Kurt, Sarah                  Benedictine Univ                  7.90m   25-11.00 
 -- Branson, Breanna             Southern Illinoi      14.57m    X15.36m   50-04.75 
 -- Nelson, Susan                Southern Illinoi      14.61m    X15.53m   50-11.50 
 -- Noller, Holly                Southern Illinoi      15.78m    X15.94m   52-03.75 
 -- DeFevers, Lindsey            Southern Illinoi      15.54m    X16.97m   55-08.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville Colle        6.64       6.60q  1 
  1 Byrd, Antwan                 Iillinois Colleg        6.69       6.60q  6 
  3 Tripp, Brandon               Greenville Colle        6.57       6.62q  5 
  4 Smith, Lavardo               Danville Area Co        6.50       6.63q  8 
  5 Woodhouse, Kenneth           Greenville Colle        6.69       6.67q  4 
  5 Holland, Seantae             Millikin Univers        6.76       6.67q  2 
  7 Beattie, Doug                Washington Unive        6.65       6.69q  3 
  8 Davidson, Nate               Danville Area Co        6.70       6.71q  6 
  8 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        6.68       6.71q  7 
 10 Woods, Marcus                Washington Unive        6.80       6.81q  8 
 11 Westray, Josh                Greenville Colle        6.83       6.82   5 
 12 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers        6.80       6.84   5 
 13 Allen, Elton                 Greenville Colle        6.87       6.85   3 
 14 Clopton, Robery              Washington Unive        6.70       6.86   4 
 15 Ugonna, Nnamdi               Greenville Colle        6.89       6.87   2 
 16 Koslof, Nate                 Washington Unive                   6.95   1 
 17 Simonson, Curtis             Iillinois Colleg        6.76       6.96   7 
 17 Martinich, Mike              Washington Unive        6.95       6.96   7 
 19 Tappin, Matt                 Washington Unive        6.90       6.99   4 
 19 Reynolds, Eli                Principia Colleg        7.13       6.99   5 
 21 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis        7.00       7.06   3 
 22 Krol, Kyle                   Millikin Univers        6.82       7.09   8 
 23 Kunz, Matt                   Benedictine Univ        7.22       7.10   8 
 24 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers        6.76       7.11   3 
 25 Metzger, Noah                Greenville Colle        6.95       7.18   4 
 26 Goss, Karl                   Millikin Univers        7.00       7.31   2 
 27 Tyler, Justin                Greenville Colle        6.94       7.36   6 
 28 White, Gilbert               Millikin Univers        6.86       7.49   1 
 29 Jorgensen, Adam              Principia Colleg        7.22       7.53   8 
 29 Cluver, David                Millikin Univers        6.95       7.53   6 
 31 Roman, Dave                  Benedictine Univ        7.47       7.54   5 
 32 Panther, Justin              Maryville Univer                   7.59   3 
 33 Bloodworth, Michael          Maryville Univer                   7.87   7 
 34 Meredith, Scott              Maryville Univer                   8.09   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripp, Brandon               Greenville Colle        6.62       6.50   1   10  
  2 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville Colle        6.60       6.53   1    8  
  3 Byrd, Antwan                 Iillinois Colleg        6.60       6.57   1    6  
  4 Smith, Lavardo               Danville Area Co        6.63       6.58   1    5  
  5 Woodhouse, Kenneth           Greenville Colle        6.67      x6.60   2 
  6 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        6.71      x6.61   2 
  7 Holland, Seantae             Millikin Univers        6.67       6.64   1    4  
  8 Beattie, Doug                Washington Unive        6.69       6.69   2    3  
  9 Davidson, Nate               Danville Area Co        6.71       6.70   2    2  
 10 Woods, Marcus                Washington Unive        6.81       6.79   2    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Antwan                 Iillinois Colleg       23.03      22.88   1   10  
  2 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Univers       22.64      23.20   1    8  
  3 Woods, Marcus                Washington Unive       23.40      23.42   1    6  
  4 Villicana, Matt              Iillinois Colleg       24.12      23.57   4    5  
  5 Beattie, Doug                Washington Unive       23.45      23.75   2    4  
  6 Koslof, Nate                 Washington Unive       23.59     x23.76   2 
  7 Simonson, Curtis             Iillinois Colleg       24.07     x23.94   3 
  8 Johnson, Ritchie             Danville Area Co       24.30      23.98   4    3  
  9 Spezia, Jordan               Danville Area Co       23.50      24.14   2    2  
 10 Reynolds, Eli                Principia Colleg       24.22      24.22   4    1  
 11 Johnson, Adam                Washington Unive       24.23     x24.29   4 
 12 Tappin, Matt                 Washington Unive                 x24.37   7 
 13 Martinich, Mike              Washington Unive       24.10     x24.44   4 
 14 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers       24.74      24.95   5 
 14 Poppen, Max                  Iillinois Colleg                 x24.95   8 
 16 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis                  25.16   6 
 17 McDonald, Ryan               Washington Unive       24.40     x25.36   5 
 18 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers       23.94     x25.37   2 
 18 Krol, Kyle                   Millikin Univers       23.94     x25.37   3 
 20 Ludlum, Justin               Millikin Univers       24.84     x25.73   5 
 21 Kunz, Matt                   Benedictine Univ       25.61      25.78   6 
 22 Haynes, Jason                Iillinois Colleg       26.13     x25.84   6 
 23 Ulmer, Eric                  Central Methodis       26.15      26.19   6 
 24 Wishman, Jamieson            Maryville Univer                  26.55   7 
 25 White, Gilbert               Millikin Univers       23.94     x26.67   3 
 26 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer                  26.71   7 
 26 Johnson, Chad                Central Methodis                 x26.71   6 
 28 Panther, Justin              Maryville Univer                 x27.06   8 
 29 Jorgensen, Adam              Principia Colleg       25.00      27.20   5 
 30 Meredith, Scott              Maryville Univer                 x27.65   8 
 -- Julson, Erik                 Millikin Univers       24.94        DNF   5 
 -- Rehkemper, Brent             Southern Illinoi       23.97     X23.90   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Matt                 Danville Area Co       50.47      50.16   1   10  
  2 Villicana, Matt              Iillinois Colleg       53.76      52.63   2    8  
  3 Flinn, Zach                  Iillinois Colleg       53.29      52.66   2    6  
  4 Culler, Chris                Central Methodis       53.55      53.50   2    5  
  5 Montgomery, Jacob            Millikin Univers       53.64      53.63   2    4  
  6 Brand, Austin                Danville Area Co       51.00      53.92   1    3  
  7 Clopton, Robery              Washington Unive       52.00      55.32   1    2  
  8 Murray, Matt                 Iillinois Colleg       55.98     x55.42   3 
  9 Snider, Ben                  Greenville Colle       55.90      55.52   3    1  
 10 Parries, Jeff                Washington Unive                  56.07   4 
 11 Spohr, Tyler                 Iillinois Colleg       58.53     x58.05   3 
 12 Epstein, Dan                 Washington Unive                 x59.17   4 
 13 Julson, Erik                 Millikin Univers       54.94      59.63   2 
 14 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer                  59.72   4 
 -- Rehkemper, Brent             Southern Illinoi       51.98     X53.21   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Seth                Danville Area Co     4:25.00    4:28.36    10  
  2 Smith, Lee                   Central Methodis     4:35.00    4:34.47     8  
  3 Flake, Curtis                Greenville Colle     4:35.00    4:37.08     6  
  4 Osborn, Matt                 Danville Area Co     4:32.00    4:37.14     5  
  5 Opp, Kevin                   Washington Unive     4:40.00    4:38.60     4  
  6 Lanterman, Jon               Washington Unive                4:43.02     3  
  7 Buehler, Adam                Washington Unive               x4:45.71  
  8 Petitcompre, Allen           Danville Area Co     4:45.00   x4:46.36  
  9 Lanterman, Chris             Washington Unive               x4:48.01  
 10 Bond, Josh                   Greenville Colle     4:40.00    4:53.35     2  
 11 Kubatzky, Corey              Washington Unive               x4:54.73  
 12 Ziegler, Tom                 Iillinois Colleg     5:00.00    5:09.36     1  
 13 Kralik, Mike                 Iillinois Colleg     5:00.00    5:09.78  
 14 Karhoff, Geoff               Central Methodis     4:45.00    5:10.44  
 15 Albach, Jeff                 Maryville Univer     5:00.00    5:15.18  
 16 Kimberling, Zach             Washington Unive               x5:15.80  
 17 Brooke, Wes                  Millikin Univers     5:09.00    5:31.42  
 -- Bozue, Josh                  Southern Illinoi     4:28.00   X4:26.15  
 -- Werths, Steven               Southern Illinoi     4:30.00   X4:32.54  
 -- Corcoran, Marc               Southern Illinoi     4:30.00   X4:36.91  
 -- Copeland, Marty              Southern Illinoi     4:30.00   X4:38.22  
 -- Meredith, Scott              Southern Illinoi               X4:58.66  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Seth                Danville Area Co     1:59.00    1:57.86    10  
  2 McCann, William              Millikin Univers     2:00.00    2:01.62     8  
  3 Lester, Ryan                 Washington Unive     2:01.00    2:02.77     6  
  4 Flake, Curtis                Greenville Colle     2:02.00    2:04.77     5  
  5 Smith, Lee                   Central Methodis     2:08.00    2:04.80     4  
  6 Petitcompre, Allen           Danville Area Co     2:03.00    2:04.83     3  
  7 Robertson, Brian             Washington Unive     2:03.00    2:05.08     2  
  8 Centella, Jimmy              Washington Unive     2:05.00   x2:05.60  
  9 Ryan, Mark                   Iillinois Colleg     2:07.88    2:08.34     1  
 10 Kralik, Mike                 Iillinois Colleg     2:10.25    2:09.11  
 11 Deadmond, Trenton            Greenville Colle     2:06.00    2:09.58  
 12 Wilborn, Trey                Washington Unive               x2:10.38  
 13 Chew, Joe                    Greenville Colle     2:08.00   x2:10.98  
 14 Middleton, Zach              Greenville Colle     2:05.00   x2:11.26  
 15 Burse, A.J.                  Millikin Univers     2:00.00    2:12.23  
 16 Scholl, Eric                 Millikin Univers     2:09.00   x2:12.88  
 17 Kesler, Dan                  Millikin Univers     2:07.00   x2:13.62  
 18 Handschin, Tyler             Central Methodis     2:15.00    2:14.89  
 19 Coale, Caleb                 Millikin Univers     2:08.00   x2:19.76  
 20 Robertson, Alex              Greenville Colle     2:11.00   x2:19.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomack, Andy                Greenville Colle     9:06.00    9:04.74    10  
  2 Bayers, Jeff                 Washington Unive     9:20.00    9:11.70     8  
  3 Stroupe, Patrick             Central Methodis     9:10.00    9:17.58     6  
  4 Osborn, Matt                 Danville Area Co     9:10.00    9:18.18     5  
  5 Ward, Matt                   Principia Colleg                9:43.24     4  
  6 Waterson, Michael            Washington Unive                9:50.67     3  
  7 Silverman, Nick              Washington Unive               x9:50.83  
  8 Ziegler, Tom                 Iillinois Colleg     9:58.09   10:06.90     2  
  9 Fitch, Bryce                 Greenville Colle    10:05.00   10:12.90     1  
 10 Albach, Jeff                 Maryville Univer    10:00.00   10:18.21  
 11 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville Colle    10:08.00  x10:21.19  
 12 Burke, Rick                  Benedictine Univ    10:32.00   10:27.98  
 13 Check, Chris                 Benedictine Univ    11:16.00   10:47.76  
 -- Alvarez, Rickey              Danville Area Co     9:05.00        DNF  
 -- Cameron, Kyle                Southern Illinoi     9:10.00   X9:01.15  
 -- Bozue, Josh                  Southern Illinoi     9:10.00   X9:15.39  
 -- Copeland, Marty              Southern Illinoi     9:25.00   X9:18.49  
 -- Corcoran, Marc               Southern Illinoi     9:20.00   X9:22.77  
 -- Werths, Steven               Southern Illinoi     9:15.00   X9:27.15  
 -- Crain, Justin                Southern Illinoi     9:15.00   X9:37.24  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skiba, David                 Washington Unive        7.89       7.90q  1 
  2 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        8.10       7.91q  3 
  3 Fisher, Matt                 Danville Area Co        8.10       7.97q  4 
  4 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville Colle        8.29       8.12q  3 
  5 Johnson, Ritchie             Danville Area Co        7.90       8.15q  2 
  6 Coghill, Tanner              Washington Unive        8.45       8.27q  2 
  7 Cluver, David                Millikin Univers        8.24       8.53q  4 
  8 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive        9.06       8.59q  4 
  9 White, Gilbert               Millikin Univers        8.75       8.97q  2 
 10 Johnson, Chad                Central Methodis        9.56       9.11q  4 
 11 Rice, Clinton                Maryville Univer                   9.19   1 
 12 Sample, Dane                 Greenville Colle        8.75       9.23   1 
 13 McDonald, Ryan               Washington Unive        9.01       9.39   3 
 14 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer                   9.79   2 
 -- Hopkins, Sean                Iillinois Colleg        8.68        DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ritchie             Danville Area Co        8.15       7.82   1   10  
  2 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        7.91       7.85   1    8  
  3 Fisher, Matt                 Danville Area Co        7.97       8.08   1    6  
  4 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville Colle        8.12       8.22   1    5  
  5 Coghill, Tanner              Washington Unive        8.27       8.24   2    4  
  6 Cluver, David                Millikin Univers        8.53       8.65   2    3  
  7 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive        8.59       8.80   2    2  
  8 Skiba, David                 Washington Unive        7.90      x8.92   1 
  9 White, Gilbert               Millikin Univers        8.97       8.93   2    1  
 10 Johnson, Chad                Central Methodis        9.11       9.47   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenville College  'A'                           1:34.40    1:32.03    10  
  2 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'                          1:33.19     8  
  3 Central Methodist University  'A'                            1:40.05     6  
  4 Benedictine University  'A'                       1:48.00    1:45.84     5  
  5 Maryville University  'A'                                    1:49.37     4  
 -- Iillinois College  'A'                            1:35.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington University  'A'                        3:26.00    3:28.43   1   10  
  2 Danville Area Community Colleg  'A'               3:25.00    3:31.09   1    8  
  3 Millikin University  'A'                          3:32.24    3:35.29   1    6  
  4 Iillinois College  'A'                            3:33.00    3:35.30   1    5  
  5 Washington University  'C'                        3:43.00   x3:40.90   2 
  6 Greenville College  'B'                           3:40.00   x3:46.50   2 
  7 Greenville College  'C'                           3:40.00   x3:47.77   2 
  8 Iillinois College  'B'                            3:45.00   x3:48.40   3 
  9 Central Methodist University  'A'                 3:38.00    3:51.61   1    4  
 10 Washington University  'D'                        3:50.00   x3:56.86   3 
 11 Washington University  'E'                        3:59.00   x4:01.31   3 
 -- Washington University  'B'                        3:28.00        DNF   2 
 -- Millikin University  'B'                          3:43.24        DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan               Millikin Univers       1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Tanner, Greg                 Iillinois Colleg       1.87m     J1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers       1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00    6  
  4 Tappin, Matt                 Washington Unive                  1.78m    5-10.00    5  
  4 Schaecher, Nick              Southern Illinoi       1.93m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Yates, Martin                Greenville Colle       1.82m     J1.73m    5-08.00    4  
  7 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive                  1.68m    5-06.00    2.5
  7 Hopkins, Sean                Iillinois Colleg       1.67m     J1.73m    5-08.00    2.5
 -- Haynes, Jason                Iillinois Colleg       1.62m         NH            
 -- Freimuth, Phil               Southern Illinoi       1.90m        XNH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rohn, John                   Iillinois Colleg       4.72m      4.26m   13-11.75   10  
  2 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle       3.96m      3.96m   12-11.75    8  
  4 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis       3.96m     J3.81m   12-06.00    6  
  5 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive                  3.35m   10-11.75    4.5
  5 Killips, Evan                Washington Unive                 J3.81m   12-06.00    4.5
  6 Hopkins, Sean                Iillinois Colleg       3.35m      2.74m    8-11.75    3  
 -- Weber, Anthony               Southern Illinoi       4.75m     X4.90m   16-00.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville Colle       6.85m      6.77m   22-02.50   10  
  2 Holland, Seantae             Millikin Univers       6.40m      6.72m   22-00.75    8  
  3 Thomas, Jordan               Millikin Univers       6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75    6  
  4 Westray, Josh                Greenville Colle       6.50m      6.27m   20-07.00    5  
  5 Amantea, Matt                Washington Unive       6.50m      6.19m   20-03.75    4  
  6 Zelik, Karl                  Washington Unive       6.30m      6.17m   20-03.00    3  
  7 Anthony, Reggie              Greenville Colle       6.24m    xJ6.17m   20-03.00 
  8 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers       6.25m     x5.78m   18-11.75 
  9 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive       6.20m    xJ5.78m   18-11.75 
 10 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis                  5.74m   18-10.00    2  
 11 Byrd, Antwan                 Iillinois Colleg       5.79m      5.64m   18-06.00    1  
 12 Hunte, David                 Danville Area Co       6.57m      5.63m   18-05.75 
 13 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis       5.50m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 14 Hughes, James                Iillinois Colleg       5.79m      5.28m   17-04.00 
 15 Washington, Lloyd            Benedictine Univ                  5.11m   16-09.25 
 16 Munhall, Matt                Principia Colleg       5.48m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 17 Panther, Justin              Maryville Univer                  4.80m   15-09.00 
 18 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer                  4.67m   15-04.00 
 19 Offner, Joe                  Iillinois Colleg       5.48m     x4.57m   15-00.00 
 20 Martchink, Patrick           Maryville Univer                 x4.16m   13-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hunte, David                 Danville Area Co      13.97m     13.70m   44-11.50   10  
  2 Anthony, Reggie              Greenville Colle      13.25m     13.48m   44-02.75    8  
  3 Easley, Chris                Greenville Colle      12.80m     12.94m   42-05.50    6  
  4 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle                x12.66m   41-06.50 
  5 Ulmer, Eric                  Central Methodis      12.50m     12.49m   40-11.75    5  
  6 Hughes, James                Iillinois Colleg      11.88m     10.81m   35-05.75    4  
  7 Werner, Fletch               Iillinois Colleg      11.88m     10.62m   34-10.25    3  
  8 Offner, Joe                  Iillinois Colleg      10.97m     x9.84m   32-03.50 
  9 Martchink, Patrick           Maryville Univer                  9.16m   30-00.75    2  
 -- Schaecher, Nick              Southern Illinoi      12.00m    X12.20m   40-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boooker, Jonathon            Millikin Univers      14.63m     13.78m   45-02.50   10  
  2 Martin, Drew                 Washington Unive      14.00m     13.68m   44-10.75    8  
  3 Foder, Kyle                  Greenville Colle      13.10m     13.30m   43-07.75    6  
  6 Shupe, Tyler                 Iillinois Colleg      13.50m    J13.29m   43-07.25    5  
  7 Hopkins, Zach                Iillinois Colleg      12.31m    x12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Rensing, Derek               Southern Illinoi      13.04m    J13.29m   43-07.25 
  8 Sawyer, Joe                  Millikin Univers      13.41m     12.78m   41-11.25    3.5
  8 Lytel, James                 Greenville Colle      12.49m    J13.08m   42-11.00    3.5
  9 Luerding, Alex               Millikin Univers      12.50m    x12.49m   40-11.75 
  9 Taft, Aaron                  Iillinois Colleg      13.29m    J13.08m   42-11.00    2  
 10 Poe, Terrance                Greenville Colle      12.80m    x12.39m   40-07.75 
 11 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine Univ      11.58m     11.82m   38-09.50    1  
 12 Owens, Mike                  Iillinois Colleg      11.07m    x11.79m   38-08.25 
 13 Rohn, John                   Iillinois Colleg      11.58m    x11.72m   38-05.50 
 14 Specker, Jerry               Washington Unive                 11.70m   38-04.75 
 15 Winston, Demere              Millikin Univers      12.65m    x11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Holmes, Alex                 Greenville Colle      11.88m    x11.50m   37-08.75 
 17 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine Univ      11.34m     11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Richardson, Ben              Iillinois Colleg      11.30m    x11.19m   36-08.50 
 19 Jones, Paris                 Greenville Colle      10.66m    x10.71m   35-01.75 
 20 Karl, Stephen                Maryville Univer                 10.16m   33-04.00 
 21 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine Univ       9.98m     x9.98m   32-09.00 
 22 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis       0.10m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 23 Bister, Randy                Greenville Colle      10.66m     x8.73m   28-07.75 
 -- Kombrink, Kris               Southern Illinoi      13.00m    X12.35m   40-06.25 
 -- Landers, Steve               Southern Illinoi      15.02m    X14.30m   46-11.00 
 -- Willard, Ben                 Southern Illinoi      15.28m    X14.31m   46-11.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poe, Terrance                Greenville Colle      13.10m     14.05m   46-01.25   10  
  2 Foder, Kyle                  Greenville Colle      13.71m     14.03m   46-00.50    8  
  3 MacPhee, Mike                Benedictine Univ      12.67m     13.48m   44-02.75    6  
  4 Hopkins, Zach                Iillinois Colleg      12.54m     13.02m   42-08.75    5  
  5 Sawyer, Joe                  Millikin Univers      12.20m     12.79m   41-11.50    4  
  6 Taft, Aaron                  Iillinois Colleg      12.82m     12.51m   41-00.50    3  
  7 Richardson, Ben              Iillinois Colleg      13.36m    x12.30m   40-04.25 
  8 Wilkin, Matt                 Benedictine Univ       9.41m     11.60m   38-00.75    2  
  9 Miller, Mario                Greenville Colle      12.34m    x11.37m   37-03.75 
 10 Shupe, Tyler                 Iillinois Colleg      12.21m    x11.15m   36-07.00 
 11 Sgarbossa, Pete              Benedictine Univ      12.67m    x11.08m   36-04.25 
 12 Holmes, Alex                 Greenville Colle      12.19m    x10.84m   35-06.75 
 13 Hellman, Larry               Washington Unive      10.00m      8.98m   29-05.50    1  
 14 Specker, Jerry               Washington Unive                  8.59m   28-02.25 
 -- Rensing, Derek               Southern Illinoi      13.37m    X11.91m   39-01.00 
 -- Landers, Steve               Southern Illinoi      15.83m    X16.15m   53-00.00 
 -- Kombrink, Kris               Southern Illinoi      16.58m    X16.78m   55-00.75 
 -- Willard, Ben                 Southern Illinoi      17.06m    X17.00m   55-09.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington University      171        2) Greenville College        113   
    3) IIllinois College           97        4) Maryville University       45   
    5) Central Methodist Universi  36        6) Millikin University        32   
    7) Danville Area Community Co  26        8) Principia College          12   
    9) Benedictine University       7       10) Robert Morris College       4   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenville College         134.50     2) Danville Area Community C 100   
    3) Washington University       90.50     3) IIllinois College          90.50
    5) Millikin University         81.50     6) Central Methodist Univers  46   
    7) Benedictine University      14        8) Maryville University        6   
    9) Principia College            5