Licensed to Illinois College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2006 05:48 PM
                         I.C. Blue Classic - 2/11/2006                         
                                King Fieldhouse                                
                               Illinois College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle        7.49       7.51q  3 
  2 Anderson, Rachel             Illinois Wesleya        7.38       7.53q  7 
  3 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Univers        8.25       7.57q  5 
  4 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle        7.58       7.60q  5 
  5 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive        7.56       7.67q  6 
  5 Shumaker, Amanda             Millikin Univers        7.71       7.67q  2 
  7 Miller, Katie                Illinois College        7.66       7.69q  4 
  8 Burrus, Anne                 Illinois College        7.65       7.70q  1 
  9 Smith, Kristin               Marian College          7.80       7.71q  3 
  9 Ware, Monique                Marian College                     7.71q  1 
 11 Dunkley, Camille             Greenville Colle        7.63       7.72   2 
 11 Gehlhausen, Alicia           Rose-Hulman Inst        7.71       7.72   5 
 13 Jones, Crystal               Unattached                         7.76   6 
 13 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive        7.70       7.76   1 
 15 Outlaw, Katrece              Washington Unive                   7.80   4 
 15 Pugtach, Trudi               Washington Unive        7.75       7.80   6 
 15 Link, Marissa                Illinois College        7.83       7.80   7 
 18 Yoakum, Chelsey              Central Methodis        7.92       7.82   6 
 18 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wesleya        7.69       7.82   4 
 20 Hammer, Kerry                Greenville Colle        7.90       7.88   7 
 21 Fleming, Meagan              Principia Colleg        7.92       7.93   3 
 22 Trempert, Amanda             Greenville Colle        8.10       7.99   4 
 23 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg        8.23       8.00   2 
 24 Ruffin, Tierre               Marian College                     8.10   5 
 25 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer        8.17       8.19   1 
 26 Woodward, Courtney           Millikin Univers        8.29       8.26   3 
 27 Weisel, Sarah                Central Methodis        8.11       8.27   4 
 28 Barnes, Alison               Marian College          7.98       8.31   5 
 29 Sullivan, Shiloh             Illinois College        8.03       8.34   2 
 30 Hargrow, Shatora             Greenville Colle        8.29       8.57   6 
 31 O'Connor, Megan              Principia Colleg                   8.90   2 
 32 Leffler, Simone              Maryville Univer        9.94       9.69   7 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Rachel             Illinois Wesleya        7.53       7.44   1   10  
  2 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle        7.51       7.53   1    8  
  3 Poulos, Kapricia             Millikin Univers        7.57       7.57   1    6  
  4 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive        7.67       7.61   1    5  
  5 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle        7.60       7.62   1    4  
  6 Miller, Katie                Illinois College        7.69       7.63   2    3  
  7 Burrus, Anne                 Illinois College        7.70       7.67   2    2  
  8 Ware, Monique                Marian College          7.71       7.76   2    1  
  9 Smith, Kristin               Marian College          7.71       7.78   2 
 10 Shumaker, Amanda             Millikin Univers        7.67       7.89   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wiley, Fanchon               Greenville Colle       27.09      26.76   1   10  
  2 Miller, Katie                Illinois College       26.98      27.23   1    8  
  3 Dunkley, Camille             Greenville Colle       27.58      27.34   1    6  
  4 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle       27.30      27.39   1    5  
  5 Bernal, Ashley               Rose-Hulman Inst       27.70      27.54   1    4  
  6 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle       27.80      27.69   2    3  
  7 Jenkins, Krystal             Illinois Wesleya       28.01      27.75   2    2  
  8 Gehlhausen, Alicia           Rose-Hulman Inst       27.99      27.93   2    1  
  9 Burrus, Anne                 Illinois College       27.59      28.18   1 
 10 Fleming, Meagan              Principia Colleg       27.80      28.22   2 
 11 Shrall, Carolyn              Marian College         28.60      28.40   3 
 12 Holmes, Angela               Greenville Colle       28.80      28.43   4 
 13 Pugtach, Trudi               Washington Unive       28.50      28.54   3 
 14 McGeehon, Holly              Illinois College       27.87      28.66   2 
 15 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg       28.80      28.99   4 
 16 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer       29.01      29.48   4 
 17 Weisel, Sarah                Central Methodis       28.15      30.02   3 
 18 Ruffin, Tierre               Marian College         31.16      30.23   5 
 19 McNeil, Annie                Illinois College       29.55      30.89   4 
 20 Walker, Meghan               Central Methodis       29.55      31.08   4 
 21 Scott, Janelle               Marian College                    31.79   5 
 22 O'Connor, Megan              Principia Colleg                  32.50   6 
 23 Hart, Zakia                  Millikin Univers                  33.80   6 
 24 Leffler, Simone              Maryville Univer       37.99      36.48   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Badowski, Natalie            Washington Unive       59.50    1:00.33   1   10  
  2 Chester, Shontia             Greenville Colle     1:01.50    1:00.69   1    8  
  3 Bernal, Ashley               Rose-Hulman Inst     1:01.87    1:01.08   1    6  
  4 Shumaker, Amanda             Millikin Univers     1:03.00    1:03.49   2    5  
  5 Cook, Alana                  Illinois College     1:02.88    1:03.54   1    4  
  6 Alberts, Allie               Washington Unive     1:03.00    1:03.72   2    3  
  7 Wade, Erika                  Washington Unive     1:02.00    1:03.76   1    2  
  8 Schuessler, Kristi           Illinois Wesleya     1:04.25    1:04.45   2    1  
  9 Till, Molly                  Marian College       1:05.00    1:04.53   2 
 10 Norville, Nikki              Illinois College     1:05.87    1:06.10   2 
 11 Smith, Heather               Illinois College     1:06.45    1:07.08   3 
 12 Laxton, Christy              Central Methodis     1:06.00    1:08.55   3 
 13 Evert, Katy                  Rose-Hulman Inst     1:09.22    1:08.86   3 
 14 Guinea, Elizabeth            Millikin Univers     1:07.00    1:09.41   3 
 15 Scott, Janelle               Marian College       1:12.00    1:13.93   3 
 -- Jones, Crystal               Unattached                     X1:05.10   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Maureen              Maryville Univer     5:09.00    5:23.09    10  
  2 Conley, Maggie               Maryville Univer     5:09.00    5:25.62     8  
  3 Frisella, Tricia             Washington Unive     5:32.00    5:26.35     6  
  4 Mulkin, Tyler                Washington Unive     5:32.00    5:29.53     5  
  5 Richards, Rachael            Principia Colleg     5:40.00    5:37.21     4  
  6 Burns, Amy                   Illinois Wesleya     5:35.00    5:46.61     3  
  7 Laxton, Angela               Central Methodis     5:48.00    5:49.91     2  
  8 Chandler, Liz                Illinois Wesleya     5:45.00    5:51.39     1  
  9 Barron, Mary Ellen           Illinois Wesleya     5:40.00    5:57.54  
 10 Yeager, Latisha              Marian College       6:01.00    6:00.62  
 11 Gosch, Kasey                 Millikin Univers     6:00.00    6:02.68  
 12 Tillett, Georgette           Central Methodis     5:50.00    6:03.81  
 13 Cors, Taryn                  Greenville Colle     6:00.00    6:09.85  
 14 Hale, Merrilee               Principia Colleg     6:04.00    6:14.01  
 15 Fowler, Sarah                Marian College       6:25.00    6:15.02  
 16 Ochs, Alyson                 Marian College                  6:15.29  
 17 Williams, Jessica            Millikin Univers     6:55.00    6:50.02  
 18 Henkel, Anna                 Millikin Univers     6:50.00    6:57.70  
 19 Tuttle, Kristin              Greenville Colle                8:13.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehret, Laura                 Washington Unive     2:20.00    2:20.85    10  
  2 Shemyakina, Lyuda            Washington Unive     2:25.00    2:26.50     8  
  3 Fisher, Allison              Illinois Wesleya     2:26.64    2:27.89     6  
  4 Pettit, Bethany              Greenville Colle     2:30.11    2:28.34     5  
  5 Paulhus, Alexandra           Greenville Colle     2:33.00    2:30.02     4  
  6 Sullivan, Chelby             Illinois College     2:28.97    2:31.79     3  
  7 Kohles, Kathryn              Illinois Wesleya     2:31.00    2:33.35     2  
  8 King, Michelle               Millikin Univers     2:33.00    2:33.64     1  
  9 Elwood, Katie                Illinois Wesleya     2:32.11    2:35.20  
 10 Chandler, Liz                Illinois Wesleya     2:35.00    2:35.55  
 11 Wille, Megan                 Washington Unive                2:35.69  
 12 Buttry, Brittany             Greenville Colle     2:38.00    2:40.17  
 13 Laxton, Christy              Central Methodis     2:29.00    2:41.83  
 14 Bell, Natalie                Illinois College     2:44.21    2:42.56  
 15 O'Connor, Jamie              Greenville Colle     2:37.00    2:42.77  
 16 Kravanya, Kim                Illinois College     2:45.39    2:42.79  
 17 Konopasek, Julia             Marian College       2:45.00    2:44.70  
 18 Gibbs, Christine             Illinois Wesleya     2:55.56    2:47.84  
 19 Palmer, Lizz                 Central Methodis                2:47.93  
 20 Kronmiller, Mandy            Rose-Hulman Inst                2:58.59  
 21 Lamb, Mallory                Greenville Colle     2:50.00    3:01.71  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richards, Rachael            Principia Colleg                3:19.64    10  
  2 Virzi, Jamie                 Millikin Univers     3:18.00    3:21.90     8  
  3 Uribe, Amanda                Millikin Univers     3:20.00    3:27.48     6  
  4 Hale, Merrilee               Principia Colleg                3:44.44     5  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conley, Maureen              Maryville Univer    17:59.00   17:42.07    10  
  2 Conley, Maggie               Maryville Univer    18:11.00   18:21.12     8  
  3 Whaley, Allison              Washington Unive    19:40.00   19:38.00     6  
  4 Gordon, Kristina             Washington Unive    19:40.00   19:38.93     5  
  5 Monroe, April                Washington Unive    19:40.00   19:44.74     4  
  6 Roberts, Jenifer             Marian College      20:30.00   20:13.31     3  
  7 Superak, Hillary             Washington Unive    19:59.00   20:19.45     2  
  8 Bragg, Carrie                Illinois Wesleya    20:15.00   20:23.47     1  
  9 VanVleet, Jessica            Marian College      21:16.00   21:49.10  
 10 Cartwright, Alex             Illinois College    22:49.50   22:42.26  
 11 Ward, Amy                    Principia Colleg               23:13.35  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harden, Melissa              Illinois Wesleya        8.51       8.66   1   10  
  2 Wetzler, Becky               Principia Colleg        9.28       8.99   1    8  
  3 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wesleya        9.30       9.25   1    6  
  4 Green, Lindsay               Greenville Colle        9.30       9.34   1    5  
  5 Gregg, Dorothy               Washington Unive        9.90       9.61   3    4  
  6 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle        9.54       9.65   2    3  
  7 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer        9.99       9.74   3    2  
  8 Evert, Katy                  Rose-Hulman Inst        9.95       9.95   3    1  
  9 Ditteon, Paula               Rose-Hulman Inst        9.75      10.10   3 
 10 Walker, Meghan               Central Methodis       10.13      10.59   3 
 11 Trempert, Amanda             Greenville Colle        9.50      10.98   2 
 -- Holmes, Angela               Greenville Colle        9.60        DNF   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois College  'A'                             1:50.28    1:50.96    10  
  2 Central Methodist University  'A'                 1:58.00    1:58.25     8  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan Univesity  'A'                  3:59.90    3:59.57    10  
  2 Washington University  'A'                        3:57.51    4:05.23     8  
  3 Illinois College  'A'                             4:17.74    4:21.03     6  
  4 Marian College  'A'                               4:37.00    4:43.91     5  
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marian College  'A'                                          4:34.80    10  
  2 Illinois College  'A'                                        4:44.43     8  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maryville University  'A'                                   13:06.55    10  
  2 Washington University  'A'                                  13:08.01     8  
  3 Illinois Wesleyan Univesity  'A'                 13:20.00   13:47.73     6  
  4 Millikin University  'A'                         13:35.00   13:49.00     5  
  5 Marian College  'A'                              13:55.00   14:24.08     4  
  6 Central Methodist University  'A'                14:15.00   14:28.45     3  
  7 Illinois College  'A'                            14:21.65   14:47.14     2  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lenfert, Clara               Marian College         1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75   10  
  2 May, Molly                   Illinois Wesleya       1.54m      1.48m    4-10.25    7  
  2 Doerner, Liz                 Illinois Wesleya       1.45m      1.48m    4-10.25    7  
  4 Martin, Erica                Central Methodis       1.48m     J1.48m    4-10.25    5  
  5 Crawford, Bethany            Greenville Colle       1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25    4  
  6 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wesleya       1.44m      1.43m    4-08.25    2.5
  6 Alberts, Allie               Washington Unive       1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25    2.5
  8 Williams, Ashley             Illinois College       1.42m     J1.43m    4-08.25    1  
  9 McEnaney, Erin               Maryville Univer       1.35m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Slagel, Julie                Illinois Wesleya       1.35m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walrath, Cortney             Illinois Wesleya       3.55m      3.58m   11-09.00   10  
  2 Leonard-Fleckman, Morgen     Washington Unive       3.35m      3.43m   11-03.00    8  
  3 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer       2.95m      3.12m   10-02.75    5.5
  3 Fatigati, Nikki              Washington Unive       3.00m      3.12m   10-02.75    5.5
  5 Platt, Lizz                  Central Methodis       3.05m      2.97m    9-09.00    4  
  6 Pierce, Becca                Illinois Wesleya       2.52m      2.36m    7-08.75    3  
  7 Sullivan, Shiloh             Illinois College       2.43m     J2.36m    7-08.75    2  
 -- McNeil, Annie                Illinois College       2.89m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Link, Marissa                Illinois College       5.10m      5.31m   17-05.25   10  
  2 McCall, Jameica              Greenville Colle       4.91m      5.08m   16-08.00    8  
  3 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wesleya       5.03m      4.95m   16-03.00    6  
  4 Ware, Monique                Marian College         5.25m      4.86m   15-11.50    5  
  5 McDermitt, Julie             Washington Unive       5.00m      4.82m   15-09.75    4  
  6 Jones, Crystal               Unattached                       J4.82m   15-09.75    3  
  7 Erickson, Kristi             Greenville Colle       4.30m      4.61m   15-01.50    2  
  8 Yoakum, Chelsey              Central Methodis       4.90m      4.58m   15-00.50    1  
  9 Williams, Ashley             Illinois College       4.70m      4.50m   14-09.25 
 10 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer       4.49m      4.34m   14-03.00 
 11 Diubek, Liz                  Illinois Wesleya       4.49m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 12 O'Connor, Megan              Principia Colleg                  3.57m   11-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dale               Illinois Wesleya      10.23m     10.27m   33-08.50   10  
  2 Bernal, Ashley               Rose-Hulman Inst      10.06m     10.26m   33-08.00    8  
  3 Crawford, Bethany            Greenville Colle       9.50m      9.98m   32-09.00    6  
  4 Wade, Erika                  Washington Unive      10.25m      9.96m   32-08.25    5  
  5 Smith, Leann                 Greenville Colle       9.50m      9.95m   32-07.75    4  
  6 Diubek, Liz                  Illinois Wesleya       9.62m      9.21m   30-02.75    3  
  7 Otte, Cathy                  Maryville Univer                  9.01m   29-06.75    2  
  8 Evert, Katy                  Rose-Hulman Inst       9.01m      8.90m   29-02.50    1  
  9 Ware, Monique                Marian College                    8.78m   28-09.75 
 10 Slagel, Julie                Illinois Wesleya       9.35m      8.67m   28-05.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meyers, Ashley               Illinois College      12.36m     11.96m   39-03.00   10  
  2 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville Colle      13.00m     11.94m   39-02.25    8  
  3 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville Colle      12.10m     11.86m   38-11.00    6  
  4 Martin, Delaina              Washington Unive      12.00m     11.63m   38-02.00    5  
  5 Winter, Tonya                Millikin Univers      12.04m     11.33m   37-02.25    4  
  6 May, Allison                 Millikin Univers      10.81m     11.10m   36-05.00    3  
  7 Barnes, Jema                 Millikin Univers      10.91m     10.97m   36-00.00    2  
  8 Boling, Rachel               Marian College        10.76m     10.75m   35-03.25    1  
  9 Belton, Janel                Rose-Hulman Inst      11.74m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 10 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman Inst      10.52m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 11 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington Unive      10.00m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 12 Rome, Liat                   Washington Unive      11.00m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 13 Geeser, Heather              Illinois Wesleya      10.16m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 14 Allen, Alicia                Illinois College       9.72m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 15 Shrall, Carolyn              Marian College         9.04m      9.26m   30-04.75 
 16 Williams, Lindsey            Central Methodis       8.00m      8.84m   29-00.00 
 17 Bartley, Angela              Central Methodis       8.00m      8.50m   27-10.75 
 18 Jones, Kathy                 Millikin Univers       7.86m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 19 Muransky, Dee                Washington Unive      10.00m      7.25m   23-09.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Delaina              Washington Unive      16.66m     15.85m   52-00.00   10  
  2 Mowen, Missy                 Greenville Colle      14.00m     13.96m   45-09.75    8  
  3 Niehaus, Christina           Greenville Colle      14.58m     13.31m   43-08.00    6  
  4 Meyers, Ashley               Illinois College      14.10m     12.86m   42-02.25    5  
  5 Blair, Megan                 Central Methodis      12.50m     12.47m   40-11.00    4  
  6 Rome, Liat                   Washington Unive      11.75m     12.13m   39-09.75    3  
  7 Verloop, Corrie              Greenville Colle      12.50m     11.66m   38-03.25    2  
  8 Bartley, Angela              Central Methodis      11.50m     11.52m   37-09.50    1  
  9 Williams, Lindsey            Central Methodis       9.00m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 10 Muransky, Dee                Washington Unive      10.50m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 11 Smith, Rachel                Illinois College      10.08m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 12 Allen, Alicia                Illinois College      10.96m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 13 Edwards, Aubrey              Washington Unive      10.50m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 14 Belton, Janel                Rose-Hulman Inst       9.41m      8.98m   29-05.50 
 15 Wignall, Sarah               Greenville Colle      11.29m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 16 Oliestad, Callie             Principia Colleg                  8.45m   27-08.75 
 17 Haraburda, Jessica           Rose-Hulman Inst       9.89m      8.35m   27-04.75 
 18 Mullen, Kelly                Greenville Colle       8.71m      8.26m   27-01.25 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Antwan                 Illinois College        6.53       6.59q  1 
  2 Taylor, Frank                Millikin Univers        6.60       6.60q  7 
  3 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        6.61       6.61q  2 
  4 Reives, Thomas               Rose-Hulman Inst        6.66       6.63q  2 
  5 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wesleya        6.55       6.64q  8 
  6 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville Colle        6.53       6.65q  5 
  7 Beattie, Doug                Washington Unive        6.65       6.69q  3 
  8 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive        6.65       6.72q  4 
  9 Ugonna, Nnamdi               Greenville Colle        6.76       6.73q  5 
 10 Holland, Seantae             Millikin Univers        6.72       6.77q  6 
 11 Westray, Josh                Greenville Colle        6.78       6.79   1 
 11 Paulin, Terrance             Greenville Colle        6.82       6.79   8 
 13 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers        6.81       6.83   5 
 14 Woods, Marcus                Washington Unive        6.70       6.90   7 
 15 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis        7.00       6.92   2 
 16 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers        7.11       6.97   3 
 17 Krol, Kyle                   Millikin Univers        7.07       7.05   4 
 17 Simonson, Curtis             Illinois College        6.74       7.05   8 
 19 Banks, Damian                Greenville Colle        6.83       7.07   6 
 20 Metzger, Noah                Greenville Colle        7.05       7.13   4 
 21 Panther, Justin              Maryville Univer        7.59       7.18   1 
 22 Rice, Clinton                Maryville Univer                   7.25   3 
 23 Clennon, Andrew              Millikin Univers        7.17       7.26   2 
 24 Wiemers, Tim                 Maryville Univer                   7.29   6 
 25 Henderson, Tommy             Central Methodis        7.21       7.30   7 
 26 Winston, Demere              Millikin Univers        7.49       7.36   8 
 27 Carey, Daniel                Rose-Hulman Inst        7.39       7.39   6 
 28 Cluver, David                Millikin Univers        7.51       7.53   5 
 29 Jorgensen, Adam              Principia Colleg                   7.54   5 
 30 Craig, Zach                  Marian College                     7.78   8 
 31 Bloodworth, Michael          Maryville Univer        7.87       7.92   1 
 -- Townsend, Edgar              Greenville Colle        6.80         DQ   1 
 -- Tyler, Justin                Greenville Colle        7.00         DQ   3 
 -- Millogo, Arsene              Unattached                        X6.63   7 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        6.61       6.56   1   10  
  2 Byrd, Antwan                 Illinois College        6.59       6.57   1    8  
  3 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wesleya        6.64       6.63   2    6  
  4 Millogo, Arsene              Unattached              6.63       6.64   1    5  
  5 Ugonna, Nnamdi               Greenville Colle        6.73       6.66   2    4  
  6 Reives, Thomas               Rose-Hulman Inst        6.63       6.67   1    3  
  7 Beattie, Doug                Washington Unive        6.69       6.69   2    2  
  8 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive        6.72       6.81   2    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Antwan                 Illinois College       22.69      22.91   1   10  
  2 Sauer, Erich                 Illinois Wesleya       23.17      23.26   1    8  
  3 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive       23.75      23.41   3    6  
  4 Villicana, Matt              Illinois College       23.27      23.52   1    5  
  5 Reynolds, Eli                Principia Colleg                  23.82   7    4  
  6 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois College       23.30      23.89   1    3  
  7 Aning, Yaw                   Rose-Hulman Inst       23.68      23.99   3    2  
  8 Conti, Michael               Illinois Wesleya       24.06      24.20   4    1  
  9 Rogers, Travis               Illinois Wesleya       23.88      24.24   3 
 10 Murray, Matt                 Illinois College       24.09      24.43   4 
 11 Metzger, Noah                Greenville Colle       24.40      24.55   4 
 12 Jeffers, Jordan              Illinois Wesleya       24.55      24.62   5 
 13 Simonson, Curtis             Illinois College       23.64      24.63   1 
 14 Paulin, Terrance             Greenville Colle       23.85      24.67   3 
 15 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers       25.37      24.70   6 
 16 Krol, Kyle                   Millikin Univers       24.79      24.86   5 
 17 Clennon, Andrew              Millikin Univers       24.93      25.18   5 
 18 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis       23.83      25.28   3 
 19 Spohr, Tyler                 Illinois College       25.03      25.34   5 
 20 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers       24.36      25.54   4 
 21 Rice, Clinton                Maryville Univer       25.80      25.58   6 
 22 Panther, Justin              Maryville Univer       27.06      25.76   7 
 22 Johnson, Chad                Central Methodis       25.83      25.76   6 
 24 Cluver, David                Millikin Univers       25.70      25.89   6 
 25 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer       26.71      25.91   7 
 26 Carey, Daniel                Rose-Hulman Inst                  26.08   7 
 26 Ulmer, Eric                  Central Methodis       25.13      26.08   6 
 28 Haynes, Jason                Illinois College       25.06      26.20   5 
 29 Blackorby, Bart              Illinois College       26.78      26.59   7 
 30 Goss, Karl                   Millikin Univers       26.65      26.65   6 
 31 Jorgensen, Adam              Principia Colleg                  26.79   8 
 32 Bloodworth, Michael          Maryville Univer       27.00      27.81   7 
 33 Craig, Zach                  Marian College                    28.06   8 
 -- Arsene, Millogo              Marian College         22.96     X24.18   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Villicana, Matt              Illinois College       51.85      52.33   1   10  
  2 Flinn, Zach                  Illinois College       51.87      52.45   1    8  
  3 Reynolds, Eli                Principia Colleg                  52.54   3    6  
  4 Johnson, Adam                Washington Unive       53.50      53.44   2    5  
  5 Jeffers, Jordan              Illinois Wesleya       54.00      53.51   3    4  
  6 Rich, Josh                   Rose-Hulman Inst       54.11      53.75   3    3  
  7 Murray, Matt                 Illinois College       54.56      53.82   3    2  
  8 Nohren, Andrew               Greenville Colle       54.90      54.31   3    1  
  9 Hughes, James                Illinois College       53.98      54.75   2 
 10 Stretch, Sean                Greenville Colle       53.89      54.79   2 
 11 Poppen, Max                  Illinois College       54.58      55.53   3 
 12 Parries, Jeff                Washington Unive       56.00      55.64   4 
 13 Snider, Ben                  Greenville Colle       55.40      55.92   4 
 14 Ludlum, Justin               Millikin Univers       56.84      56.05   4 
 15 Bister, Randy                Greenville Colle       55.95      56.22   4 
 16 Mendes, Sebastian            Rose-Hulman Inst       56.80      57.03   4 
 17 Haynes, Jason                Illinois College       56.05      57.10   4 
 -- Basch, Joe                   Marian College         51.87        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuria, Michael               Marian College       4:25.00    4:21.89    10  
  2 Reindl, Greg                 Washington Unive     4:25.00    4:23.94     8  
  3 Hinkle, Kyle                 Marian College       4:34.00    4:27.30     6  
  4 Gale, Kevin                  Washington Unive     4:26.00    4:28.54     5  
  5 Flake, Curtis                Greenville Colle     4:30.00    4:29.42     4  
  6 Thomack, Andy                Greenville Colle     4:29.00    4:32.50     3  
  7 Bayers, Jeff                 Washington Unive     4:39.00    4:36.65     2  
  8 McCann, Will                 Millikin Univers     4:20.00    4:37.82     1  
  9 Opp, Kevin                   Washington Unive     4:30.00    4:38.19  
 10 Williams, Tom                Marian College       4:50.00    4:49.57  
 11 Waterson, Michael            Washington Unive     4:50.00    4:53.18  
 12 McClurg, Josh                Millikin Univers     5:05.00    4:54.25  
 13 Silverman, Nick              Washington Unive     4:50.00    4:54.80  
 14 Kruse, Vince                 Maryville Univer     4:40.00    4:56.16  
 15 Ziegler, Tom                 Illinois College     4:58.03    4:58.41  
 16 Wolsiefer, Andrew            Rose-Hulman Inst     4:55.21    5:00.01  
 17 Harrison, Matt               Illinois College     4:58.90    5:00.09  
 18 O'Connor, Lee                Greenville Colle     4:50.00    5:04.70  
 19 Kralik, Mike                 Illinois College     5:02.96    5:08.33  
 20 Karhoff, Geoff               Central Methodis     4:55.00    5:09.98  
 21 Fankhauser, Seth             Greenville Colle     4:55.00    5:11.88  
 22 Mendonca, Ryan               Rose-Hulman Inst     5:24.41    5:22.39  
 23 Stanley, John                Rose-Hulman Inst     5:19.11    5:30.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuria, Michael               Marian College       1:58.00    1:58.82    10  
  2 Stroupe, Patrick             Central Methodis     1:58.00    2:00.45     8  
  3 Brandell, Michael            Rose-Hulman Inst     1:59.63    2:01.36     6  
  4 Bond, Josh                   Greenville Colle     2:04.00    2:01.57     5  
  5 Cummins, Matt                Marian College       2:05.00    2:01.60     4  
  6 Deadmond, Trenton            Greenville Colle     2:03.80    2:03.73     3  
  7 Ryan, Mark                   Illinois College     2:05.78    2:05.90     2  
  8 Middleton, Zach              Greenville Colle     2:05.00    2:07.13     1  
  9 Finan, Brandon               Rose-Hulman Inst     2:09.59    2:07.30  
 10 Armour, Shane                Rose-Hulman Inst     2:11.11    2:09.53  
 11 Larson, Luke                 Greenville Colle     2:11.00    2:11.57  
 12 Rodzik, Jason                Rose-Hulman Inst     2:13.96    2:12.00  
 13 Mizuno, Shinsuke             Illinois Wesleya     2:15.24    2:12.13  
 14 Chew, Joe                    Greenville Colle     2:10.98    2:12.30  
 15 Kesler, Dan                  Millikin Univers     2:13.00    2:12.48  
 16 Robertson, Alex              Greenville Colle     2:16.00    2:13.22  
 17 Riley, Roy                   Millikin Univers     2:20.00    2:15.92  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Lee                   Central Methodis     2:36.00    2:36.11    10  
  2 Burse, A.J.                  Millikin Univers     2:40.00    2:43.74     8  
  3 Hinkle, Kyle                 Marian College       2:45.00    2:50.90     6  
  4 Coale, Caleb                 Millikin Univers     2:58.00    3:00.56     5  
 -- Cullmer, Chris               Central Methodis     2:39.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kariuki, Antony              Marian College      15:35.00   15:40.69    10  
  2 Baer, Justin                 Millikin Univers    15:50.00   15:41.85     8  
  3 Lanterman, Jon               Washington Unive    16:20.00   15:54.91     6  
  4 Coonrod, Adam                Illinois Wesleya    16:00.00   16:26.68     5  
  5 Kubatzky, Corey              Washington Unive    16:20.00   16:27.47     4  
  6 Kruse, Vince                 Maryville Univer    16:37.00   16:39.79     3  
  7 Grotzinger, Josh             Central Methodis    17:55.00   16:45.62     2  
  8 Ward, Matt                   Principia Colleg    16:39.00   16:45.89     1  
  9 Mosher, Will                 Millikin Univers    17:00.00   17:03.22  
 10 Lewis, J.T.                  Marian College      18:21.00   17:22.65  
 11 Handschin, Tyler             Central Methodis    17:50.00   17:23.78  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Skiba, David                 Washington Unive        7.78       7.78   1   10  
  2 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville Colle        8.29       7.79   1    8  
  3 Renford, Jarod               Greenville Colle        7.85       7.91   1    6  
  4 Coghill, Tanner              Washington Unive        8.24       8.19   1    5  
  5 Rudd, BJ                     Greenville Colle        8.54       8.48   2    4  
  6 Bryant, Matt                 Rose-Hulman Inst        8.57       8.63   2    3  
  7 Metzger, Noah                Greenville Colle        8.90       8.68   2    2  
  8 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle                   8.82   3    1  
  9 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive        8.69       8.84   2 
 10 Sample, Dane                 Greenville Colle        8.90       8.86   3 
 11 Hopkins, Sean                Illinois College        8.63       8.87   2 
 12 White, Gilbert               Millikin Univers        8.93       8.94   3 
 13 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer        9.79       9.23   4 
 14 Rice, Clinton                Maryville Univer        9.19       9.61   4 
 15 Johnson, Chad                Central Methodis        9.11       9.84   3 
 16 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis                  10.07   4 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Illinois College  'A'                             1:32.00    1:33.21    10  
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'               1:33.30    1:34.75     8  
  3 Central Methodist University  'A'                 1:40.00    1:39.39     6  
  4 Millikin University  'B'                                    x1:39.81  
  5 Millikin University  'A'                          1:34.00    1:53.57     5  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Illinois Wesleyan Univesity  'A'                  3:23.00    3:26.96   1   10  
  2 Washington University  'A'                        3:23.39    3:31.83   1    8  
  3 Millikin University  'A'                          3:29.50    3:35.26   1    6  
  4 Greenville College  'C'                           3:40.00   x3:40.82   2 
  5 Washington University  'B'                        3:30.00   x3:42.13   2 
  6 Greenville College  'B'                           3:40.00   x3:47.40   2 
 -- Illinois College  'A'                             3:33.68         DQ   1 
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                          3:49.14    10  
  2 Illinois College  'A'                                        3:55.80     8  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millikin University  'A'                         10:46.00   11:01.75    10  
  2 Central Methodist University  'A'                11:30.00   11:25.64     8  
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute of Techn  'A'                         11:27.53     6  
  4 Marian College  'A'                              11:20.00   11:39.70     5  
  5 Illinois College  'A'                            12:07.52   11:41.84     4  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reives, Thomas               Rose-Hulman Inst       1.87m      1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Thomas, Jordan               Millikin Univers       2.01m     J1.93m    6-04.00    8  
  3 Tanner, Greg                 Illinois College       1.93m      1.83m    6-00.00    5.5
  3 Bryant, Matt                 Rose-Hulman Inst       1.82m      1.83m    6-00.00    5.5
  5 Yates, Martin                Greenville Colle       1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00    4  
  6 Snodgrass, Granger           Illinois College       1.83m     J1.78m    5-10.00    3  
  7 Cruikshank, Todd             Illinois Wesleya       1.86m     J1.78m    5-10.00    2  
  8 Stephen, Jeremy              Millikin Univers       1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00    1  
  9 Mgbeahuru, Emeka             Principia Colleg                 J1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Hopkins, Sean                Illinois College       1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blome, Jon                   Illinois Wesleya       4.64m      4.34m   14-02.75   10  
  2 Rohn, John                   Illinois College       4.89m     J4.34m   14-02.75    8  
  3 Clark, Tristan               Rose-Hulman Inst       4.26m     J4.34m   14-02.75    6  
  4 Mangold, Aaron               Washington Unive                  4.19m   13-09.00    5  
  5 Hughes, Justin               Principia Colleg       4.26m      3.88m   12-08.75    3  
  5 Shelton, Kyle                Central Methodis       4.30m      3.88m   12-08.75    3  
  5 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle       4.04m      3.88m   12-08.75    3  
  8 Warden, Bob                  Rose-Hulman Inst       3.96m     J3.88m   12-08.75    1  
  9 Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wesleya       3.88m     J3.88m   12-08.75 
 10 Killips, Evan                Washington Unive                  3.73m   12-02.75 
 11 Boneff, Andrew               Rose-Hulman Inst       2.89m      3.12m   10-02.75 
 -- Hodson, David                Rose-Hulman Inst       3.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garnett, Ryan                Greenville Colle       6.92m      6.68m   21-11.00   10  
  2 Holland, Seantae             Millikin Univers       6.72m      6.22m   20-05.00    8  
  3 Zelik, Karl                  Washington Unive                  6.10m   20-00.25    6  
  4 Byrd, Antwan                 Illinois College       5.94m      6.09m   19-11.75    5  
  5 Westray, Josh                Greenville Colle       6.50m      6.07m   19-11.00    4  
  6 Yates, Martin                Greenville Colle       6.19m      5.95m   19-06.25    3  
  7 Townsend, Edgar              Greenville Colle       6.05m      5.93m   19-05.50    2  
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Millikin Univers       6.29m      5.90m   19-04.25    1  
  9 Kossman, Nick                Illinois Wesleya       5.94m      5.87m   19-03.25 
 10 Graham, Josh                 Marian College         5.80m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 11 Henderson, Tommy             Central Methodis       6.15m      5.81m   19-00.75 
 12 Bloss, Nate                  Rose-Hulman Inst       5.76m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 13 Greer, Devi                  Millikin Univers       5.78m      5.76m   18-10.75 
 14 Graham, Curtis               Maryville Univer       4.99m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 15 Mallott, Austin              Central Methodis       5.25m      5.70m   18-08.50 
 16 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive                  5.68m   18-07.75 
 17 Esarey, BJ                   Rose-Hulman Inst       6.07m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 18 Thoman, Andrew               Marian College         5.41m      5.26m   17-03.25 
 19 Goss, Karl                   Millikin Univers       5.08m      5.22m   17-01.50 
 20 Rice, Clinton                Maryville Univer                  5.19m   17-00.50 
 21 Hughes, James                Illinois College       5.94m      4.92m   16-01.75 
 22 Wiemers, Tim                 Maryville Univer       4.89m      4.90m   16-01.00 
 23 Watkins, Jerry               Illinois Wesleya       4.48m      4.50m   14-09.25 
 -- Millogo, Arsene              Unattached                       X5.81m   19-00.75 
 -- McAdam, Ryan                 Unattached             6.50m     X6.29m   20-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zelik, Karl                  Washington Unive                 13.93m   45-08.50   10  
  2 Kirchner, Kevin              Greenville Colle      12.80m     12.85m   42-02.00    8  
  3 Easley, Chris                Greenville Colle      12.85m     12.54m   41-01.75    5.5
  3 Hopkins, Sean                Illinois College      12.50m     12.54m   41-01.75    5.5
  5 Ulmer, Eric                  Central Methodis      12.50m     12.26m   40-02.75    4  
  6 Long, Will                   Illinois Wesleya      12.04m     12.25m   40-02.25    3  
  7 Graham, Josh                 Marian College        11.65m     12.17m   39-11.25    2  
  8 Rogers, Travis               Illinois Wesleya      12.15m     11.90m   39-00.50    1  
  9 Bloss, Nate                  Rose-Hulman Inst      11.58m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 10 Conti, Michael               Illinois Wesleya      11.78m     11.08m   36-04.25 
 11 Hughes, James                Illinois College      11.90m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 12 Wiemers, Tim                 Maryville Univer      10.51m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 -- Yates, Martin                Greenville Colle      12.30m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Drew                 Washington Unive      15.00m     14.47m   47-05.75   10  
  2 Lytel, James                 Greenville Colle      13.89m     13.64m   44-09.00    8  
  3 Taft, Aaron                  Illinois College      13.30m     13.47m   44-02.50    6  
  4 Hopkins, Zach                Illinois College      13.42m     13.45m   44-01.50    5  
  5 Foder, Kyle                  Greenville Colle      13.38m     13.39m   43-11.25    4  
  6 Shupe, Tyler                 Illinois College      13.50m     13.18m   43-03.00    3  
  7 Sawyer, Joe                  Millikin Univers      13.37m     13.15m   43-01.75    2  
  8 Winston, Demere              Millikin Univers      11.65m     13.00m   42-08.00    1  
  9 Hoeschen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman Inst      12.42m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 10 Luerding, Alex               Millikin Univers      12.49m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 Ceravolo, Paul               Rose-Hulman Inst      12.70m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 12 Specker, Jerry               Washington Unive      12.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 13 Poe, Terrance                Greenville Colle      12.60m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 14 Hachfeld, Tim                Rose-Hulman Inst      11.63m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 15 Weddle, Ben                  Marian College        11.84m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 16 Duling, Bryan                Illinois Wesleya      11.06m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 17 Karl, Stephen                Maryville Univer      10.78m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 18 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman Inst       9.49m     10.02m   32-10.50 
 19 Mowry, Todd                  Washington Unive                  9.67m   31-08.75 
 20 Bister, Randy                Greenville Colle      10.50m      8.44m   27-08.25 
 21 DeBarr, Derek                Greenville Colle       9.14m      8.00m   26-03.00 
 -- Holmes, Alex                 Greenville Colle      12.75m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ivey, Nick                   Greenville Colle      15.40m     15.72m   51-07.00   10  
  2 Foder, Kyle                  Greenville Colle      14.33m     15.00m   49-02.50    8  
  3 Sawyer, Joe                  Millikin Univers      13.84m     13.72m   45-00.25    6  
  4 Poe, Terrance                Greenville Colle      14.34m     13.70m   44-11.50    5  
  5 Steele, Josh                 Principia Colleg                 13.48m   44-02.75    4  
  6 Richardson, Ben              Illinois College      13.20m     13.20m   43-03.75    3  
  7 Taft, Aaron                  Illinois College      13.02m     12.98m   42-07.00    2  
  8 Hopkins, Zach                Illinois College      13.10m     12.85m   42-02.00    1  
  9 Ceravolo, Paul               Rose-Hulman Inst      12.70m     12.69m   41-07.75 
 10 Holmes, Alex                 Greenville Colle      12.75m     12.18m   39-11.50 
 11 Shupe, Tyler                 Illinois College      12.51m     11.51m   37-09.25 
 12 Carroll, Alan                Greenville Colle      10.50m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 13 Butler, Wesley               Illinois Wesleya      10.39m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 14 Hoeschen, Jacob              Rose-Hulman Inst      10.33m      9.83m   32-03.00 
 15 Karl, Stephen                Maryville Univer       8.33m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 16 Forcellini, Vince            Rose-Hulman Inst      10.59m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 17 Cooprider, Nick              Illinois Wesleya       8.40m      9.09m   29-10.00 
 18 Hellman, Larry               Washington Unive      10.50m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 19 Weddle, Ben                  Marian College         8.74m      7.87m   25-10.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington University      129        2) Greenville College        115   
    3) Illinois Wesleyan Univesit 106.50     4) Illinois College           74   
    5) Maryville University        55.50     6) Millikin University        40   
    7) Marian College              39        8) Central Methodist Univers  28   
    9) Principia College           27       10) Rose-Hulman Institute of   21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greenville College         126.50     2) Illinois College          117   
    3) Washington University       93        4) Millikin University        70   
    5) Rose-Hulman Institute of T  63.50     6) Marian College             53   
    7) Illinois Wesleyan Univesit  50        8) Central Methodist Univers  41   
    9) Principia College           18       10) Maryville University        3